Editor-in-Chief

  • Brian D. Fath

    Towson University, Department of Biological Sciences, 8000 York Road, Towson, Maryland, 21252, USA

Honorary Editor

Associate Editors

  • Tae-Soo Chon

    Ecology & Future Research Association (EnFRA), Busan, South Korea

  • William Grant

    Texas A&M University, College Station, Texas, USA

  • Volker Grimm

    Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research - UFZ, Leipzig, Germany

  • Santanu Ray

    Visva Bharati University, Santiniketan, West Bengal, India

Subject Editors

  • Marta Coll-Monton

    Institut de Recherche pour le Développement (IRD), Sète, France

    Aquatic and Fisheries Models

  • Pier Paolo Franzese

    Parthenope Univeristy, Naples, Italy

    Environmental Accounting Models

  • Jurgen Groeneveld

    Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research - UFZ, Leipzig, Germany

    Individual Based Models

  • Ursula Scharler

    University of KwaZulu-Natal (UKZN), Durban, South Africa

    Network Models

  • Vladimir Shanin

    Laboratory of Ecosystem Modelling, Russian Academy of Science, Pushchino, Russia

    Terrestial and Climate Change Models

  • Todd Swannack

    US Corps of Army Engineers, Vicksburg, Mississippi, USA

    Population and Conservation Models

  • H.-H. "Rose" Wang

    Texas A&M University, College Station, Texas, USA

    Theoretical Models and Mathematical Models

Editorial Advisory Board

  • G.A. Alexandrov

    Moscow, Russia

  • L An

    San Diego, California, USA

  • S. Bastianoni

    Siena, Italy

  • J.A. Blanco

    Pamplona, Navarra, Spain

  • B. Breckling

    Bremen, Germany

  • K.W. Chau

    Hunghom, Kowloon, Hong Kong

  • B. Chen

    Beijing, China

  • T.-S. Chon

    Busan, South Korea

  • V. Christensen

    Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

  • M. Corson

    Rennes, France

  • R. Costanza

    Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

  • D. Devilliers

    Rillieux La Pape, France

  • B. Diekkrüger

    Bonn, Germany

  • S. Dzeroski

    Ljubljana, Slovenia

  • V. Gertseva

    Seattle, Washington, USA

  • F. Guerrin

    La Reunion, France

  • E. Halfon

    Burlington, Ontario, Canada

  • J. Hearne

    Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

  • A.J. Jakeman

    Canberra, Australia

  • J.M. Johnston

    Athens, Georgia, USA

  • T. Legovic

    Zagreb, Croatia

  • S. Lek

    Toulouse, France

  • B-L. Li

    Riverside, California, USA

  • J. Liu

    East Lansing, Michigan, USA

  • C. Loehle

    Naperville, Illinois, USA

  • D. Logofet

    Moscow, Russian Federation

  • V.H. Marin

    Santiago, Chile

  • J.C. Marques

    Coimbra, Portugal

  • F. Müller

    Kiel, Germany

  • S.N. Nielsen

    Copenhagen, Denmark

  • Y.A. Pachepsky

    Beltsville, Maryland, USA

  • B.C. Patten

    Athens, Georgia, USA

  • F.A. Recknagel

    Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

  • M. Sekine

    Yamaguchi, Japan

  • R.E. Smith

    Fort Collins, Colorado, USA

  • C. Solidoro

    Trieste, Italy

  • T.M. Swannack

    Vicksburg, Mississippi, USA

  • R. Ulanowicz

    Solomons, Maryland, USA

  • S. Ulgiati

    Siena, Italy

  • F.-L. Xu

    Beijing, China